BACK TO HOME
PAGE & INDEX
info

\

Area Round

Nationals Qualifier

December 11th

2011

Saloon

Qual

Total

Graeme Stephenson

11.16

148.21

Andy Brown-Searle

12.11

141.16

Pat Skene

10.99

140.15

Barry James

11.14

139.22

Les Bailey

11.08

138.89

George Kimber

10.39

136.4

Chris Cowan

11.53

133.49

Dave Lees

10.81

132.9

Peter Sidgwick

10.83

132.62

Peter Bowman

10.43

132.62

Allan Lucas

9.24

129.97

Keith Charles

10.47

129.73

Neil Grogan

11.07

127.98

Mike Harrison

11.19

127.13

Geoff Snaith

9.75

121.26

Chas Keeling

9.09

118.26

Peter Farthing

9.91

111.8

Chris Morton

9.92

80.8

Sports

qual

total

Graeme Stephenson

3.67

259.55

Pat Skene

4.034

248.55

Chris Cowan

4.307

244.75

Peter Bowman

3.939

244.15

Neil Grogan

4

236.45

Barry James

4.343

225.86

Allan Lucas

4.121

222.8

Chas Keeling

4.369

222.73

Andy Brown-Searle

4.726

207.86

Chris Morton

4.897

204.22

Dave Lees

5.101

200.71

Keith Charles

4.36

199.22

Peter Farthing

5.046

193.17

Mike Harrison

4.958

191.47

Geoff Snaith

4.752

175.98

Les Bailey

4.543

142

Peter Sidgwick

3.968

118.77

George Kimber

4.093

54.98

18 racers arrived at R81 on the Sunday morning to some confusion as there had been a fire in a unit at the estate which, while not casing our unit more than a little smoke damage, had meant that the fire brigade had stoved in our entry door and window to gain access the night before to check for fire damage..

 

Luckily after a little delay to get things sorted racing progressed in the usual manner.

 

Apologies to racers for a days racing which although not perfect by our standards did manage to “fulfil the brief” so to speak. And many thanks for bearing with us.

 

This meeting included  racers from both area 1 and area 3.

Despite the various challenges, hot food and the usual refreshments were supplied during the day and racers helped “the management” run a timely race meeting with a finish at around 6.15pm

 

Results are published here for the 3 classes run.

 

For area 3 Chris Morton won Novice production by default as the only novice present.

Download results in PDF format  click here

results.1.xlsx

Formula One

qual

total

Graeme Stephenson

12.13

228.7

Peter Bowman

11.72

214.17

Neil Grogan

12.16

210.2

Chris Cowan

11.22

209.88

Barry James

11.11

198.94

Allan Lucas

11.51

198.13

Les Bailey

11.22

197.73

Keith Charles

11.85

195.15

Andy Brown-Searle

11.24

194.77

Mike Harrison

6.98

194.49

George Kimber

11.23

193.54

Dave Lees

11.25

191.33

Geoff Snaith

9.16

184.47

Peter Sidgwick

8.16

182.24

Chas Keeling

9.22

178.24

Chris Morton

8.7

170.9

Peter Farthing

9.1

158.26

Pat Skene

10.74

156